The Arthur M. Abrams Scholarship
Sponsored by Mrs. Ellen J. Schneiderman, LA47, in memory of Arthur M. Abrams, UC72
Lina Abdo
The John R. Adams Endowed Scholarship
Sponsored by the John R. Adams Trust
Ricardo Alvarado
The George Anselevicius Scholarship
Bequest of Dean George Anselevicius
Teddy Struk
The Harris Armstrong Memorial Scholarship
Sponsored by Mrs. Louise Armstrong, LA21, in memory of Harris Armstrong, AR24
Alicia Ringer
The ASLA St. Louis Chapter Endowed Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
Sponsored by D. Anne Lewis
Kevin Corrigan
The William Rumsey Barnes Scholarship
Sponsored by Diane C. and William E. Barnes, BU43
Catelyn Prater
The William A. Bernoudy Scholarship in Architecture
Sponsored by Mrs. Gertrude Bernoudy in memory of William A. Bernoudy
Nick McIntosh
The Roland W. Bockhorst Scholarship
Sponsored by alumni, faculty, and friends in memory of Professor Roland W. Bockhorst, AR29, GA34
Zitao Zhang
The Edie Brown Endowed Scholarship in Architecture
Sponsored by Edie Brown
Lillian Ederer
Leah Fontenot
The Hastings & Chivetta Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Anthony J. Chivetta, Jr., AR55
Sponsored by Hastings & Chivetta Architects
Jacob Davies
The Christner Scholarship
Sponsored by Christner, Inc., in honor of Ted Christner, AR57
Grace Whittington
The Marilla E. Comstock Scholarship
Sponsored anonymously in memory of Marilla E. Comstock
Camden Maggard
The Jared Crane Scholarship
Sponsored by the Crane Family
J. Ignatius Whitworth
The Eckenhoff Saunders Scholarship
Sponsored by Eckenhoff Saunders Architects
Justin Stanley
The EFCO Corporation Scholarship
Sponsored by EFCO Corporation
Mark Ma
The Thurston C. Ely Architectural Scholarship
Sponsored by Grace Carmen in memory of Thurston C. Ely
Josiah Gooden
The X. Fei Scholarship
Sponsored by Xiaohua Fei, GA00
Sharon Wu
The Fetterman-Compadre Scholarship
Bequest of James C. Fetterman
Jose Tenorio
The Myrl L. Funk Scholarship
Sponsored by alumni, faculty, and friends in honor of Myrl L. Funk
Katie Plum
The Marvin A. and Sandra Ruth Ginsberg Scholarship
Sponsored by Mr. Marvin A. Ginsberg, AR55
Ella X. Tsonton
The M.S. Gore Scholarship in Urban Design
Sponsored by Nirmala Srirekam PuruShotam and Vikas M. Gore, GA84, in memory of Vikas’ father
Suyue (Sue) Shen
The King and Pat Graf Scholarship in Architecture
Sponsored by family, alumni, and friends in memory of Pat and King Graf, AR53
Erika Yanou
The Esley Hamilton Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
Sponsored by Esley Hamilton
Chinh Pham
The James R. Harris Scholarship
Sponsored by James R. Harris, AR63, AR66, GA71 and Friends
Elyssa Hines
The Curtis A. Heckman Scholarship
Sponsored by Curtis A. Heckman, AR74
Madison Dugar
The Jay Henges Architectural Scholarship
Sponsored by Mr. and Mrs. Jay Gordon Henges, Jr., BU48
Nour Fuqa
Macy Morley
The HOK Scholarship
Sponsored by HOK
Sydnee Strong
The Mary Pipkin and Joseph Yandell Johnson Scholarship
Bequest of Mary Pipkin Johnson, AR33, and J. Yandell Johnson, AR33, GA34
Cam Rowe
The Mary Pipkin Johnson Scholarship
Bequest of Mary Pipkin Johnson, AR33, and J. Yandell Johnson, AR33, GA34
Chenyue Wang
The George E. Kassabaum Scholarship
Sponsored by Marjory Kassabaum Graff, BU48, in memory of George E. Kassabaum, AR47
Amani Shammaa
The Frank Kuenz Scholarship
Sponsored by Frank Kuenz II, AR54
Ange Long
The Leslie Laskey Scholarship
Sponsored by friends of Professor Emeritus Leslie Laskey
Carlos Cepeda
The E. Desmond Lee Scholarship for Community Collaboration
Sponsored by E. Desmond Lee, BU40
Ray McIntyre
The Jerry Loomis Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
Sponsored by the American Society of Landscape Architects St. Louis Chapter
Alexandra Toney
The Meyer H. Loomstein Scholarship
Bequest of Meyer H. Loomstein, AR31
Bryan Justice
The Mackey Mitchell Architects Scholarship
Sponsored by Mackey Mitchell Architects
Emily Hunt
The Selby and Richard McRae Foundation Study Abroad Scholarship in Architecture
Sponsored by the Selby and Richard McRae Foundation
Carlos Ivan Soria-Garcia
The Ronald M. and Sylvia Glickstein Merkadeau Scholarship
Sponsored by the Merkadeau Family: Marsha Merkadeau Williams, EN80, Diane L. Merkadeau, Staurt L. Merkadeau, and Pamela S. Merkadeau, EN87
Olivia Wiktor
The Constantine E. and Maria C. Michaelides Scholarship
Sponsored by alumni, faculty, and friends in honor of Dean Emeritus Dinos Michaelides
Sherrian Chin Hsi Yu
The Gyo Obata Scholarship
Sponsored by Gyo Obata, AR45, GF90
Joseph Henke
The Joseph R. Passonneau Scholarship
Sponsored by alumni, faculty, and friends in honor of Dean Emeritus Joe Passonneau
Kee Young Jung
The Edward Hubbard Pelton Scholarship
Sponsored by Jane Pelton, AR18, GA22, in memory of Edward Pelton
Shannon O'Donnell
The Jeffrey P. Rodman Memorial Scholarship
Sponsored by family and friends in memory of Jeffrey P. Rodman, AR86
Marshall Karchunas
The Ernest J. Russell Scholarship
Bequest of Ernest J. Russell
Journee Adams
The Loren Sage Memorial Scholarship
Bequest of Loren C. Sage, AR36
Annie Kruse
The Elizabeth S. Schmerling Endowed Scholarship
Sponsored by Jonathan and Veronica Schmerling and their son, Bruce R. Schmerling, in memory of Elizabeth S. Schmerling, AR03
Chuchu Qi
Eric Wang
Maya Yildirim
The Gene Schnair FAIA Scholarship
Sponsored by Gene Schnair, LA73, GA76, GB76
Bob Peniel Inapanuri
The Julie A. Schweig and Hazel Schweig Scholarship
Sponsored by friends of Julie A. Schweig
Julia Starnes
The Benjamin Shapiro Endowed Scholarship
Sponsored by Rosalyn Shapiro Klein, LA50, in memory of her father
Toni Taylor
The Phillip Richardson Shepley Memorial Scholarship
Bequest of Mrs. Phillip Richardson Shepley
Emma Wang
The Herbert B. and Mildred B. Simon Scholarship
Bequest of Mildred Simon
Andrej Velickovski
The Jerome J. and Suzanne M. Sincoff Scholarship
Sponsored by Suzanne and Jerry Sincoff, AR56
Casey Niblett
The Smith & Entzeroth Scholarship
Sponsored in memory of Robert Entzeroth, AR51
Junyi Yang
The STOA International Entrepreneur Scholarship
Sponsored by Teresa amd C.C. Lee, GA75
Yi Wang
The Rebecca Webb Voyles Scholarship
Bequest of Mrs. Rebecca Webb Voyles, AR27
Mila Lipinski
The Charles H. and Elizabeth Wager Scholarship
Sponsored by Dr. Susan W. Schwartz in memory of her parents
Kendall Owens
The Cissy Pao and Shinichiro Watari Scholarship for Architecture
Sponsored by Cissy Pao, LA71, FA72, GF75, and Shinichiro Watari, AR72, GA76
Xiaofan Hu
Xiaosheng Lu
Haotian Lyu
Shangyu Su
Shupei Zhang
The William B.K. and Helen Watkins Scholarship
Bequest of Helen and William B.K. Watkins, AR29
Niansong Zhang
The Evelyn Webb Scholarship
Bequest of Mrs. Evelyn Webb, AR24
Megan Gooden
The Weese Family Scholarship
Sponsored by Ben and Cynthia Weese, AR62, AR65
Kaitlin Burger
Makenzie Stock